BORGERT PRODUCTS

Updated 44 days ago
  • Age: 98 years
  • ID: 5659364/113
8646 Ridgewood Road St. Joseph, MN 56374
Ultimately, our Company's success is due to the hardworking team of people at Borgert Products. We are fortunate to have skilled and knowledgeable people who work hard to produce quality products, with impeccable service and commitment to our customers. In the 97 years that Borgert has been in business, many changes have occurred and I know that the founders of our Company would be as proud as I am for where we are today... Family owned and operated, Borgert Concrete Products, Inc. was established in 1923 by Lawrence A. Borgert in East St. Cloud, MN. In 1953, Lawrence's son, Kenneth J. Borgert, took over the business and relocated it to its current location in St. Joseph. As the sole owner of Borgert Products, since 2006, I am proud to uphold the same values and traditions of quality products and service unmatched in the industry just as my Grandfather and Father did. In 97 years, we have survived some challenging times which has made us a strong leader in our industry today. We..
Also known as: Borgert, Borgert Concrete Products, Inc., Borgert Products, Inc.
Primary location: Joseph United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
borgertproducts.com

Actual
borgertproducts.com

IP
209.59.163.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment