BONNIE LEE FISHING CHARTERS

Updated 41 days ago
  • ID: 5659399/113
104-1676 Duranleau St. Granville Island, Vancouver, B.C. V6H 3S4, Canada
We are centrally located in the heart of Vancouver, close to all major hotels. Granville Island is a major tourist destination with many activities to enjoy before or after your charter. We are a well-established and innovative charter company, with 40 years of experience serving local and visiting anglers. We are passionate about serving locals and visitors providing a wonderful opportunity to see BC from our backyard. We are a sustainable and environmentally focused company... We supply everything you need except the food and beverages. We offer trips to target all five species of pacific salmon; bottom fishing trips can also be arranged. We fish year-round in Vancouver's temperate climate, with our busiest season being April to October. Winter fishing is great aboard our heated and covered luxury boats... We also provide private harbor tours for parties, birthdays, fireworks, and nature cruises. You can sit back and relax while enjoying the natural beauty of the Georgia Strait and..
Also known as: Bonnie Lee Fishing Charters Ltd
Primary location: Vancouver Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
bonnielee.com

Actual
www.bonnielee.com

IP
69.28.207.24

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment