BORINGSTAR

Updated 41 days ago
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 5659579/113
300 Brae Boulevard Park Ridge, NJ 07656
Boringstar was founded in 1996 by Ira Markowitz in New Rochelle, New York. Coming from a conservative background, Ira was uncomfortable with all the hoopla surrounding the "Dot Com" field and sought to make his fortune in a more boring fashion... Boringstar is the world's second largest* producer of boring products for boring people. We are represented in more monotonous industries than any other global firm, and provide consulting guidance (through our BoringPoint subsidiary) to countless other firms looking to join this uninteresting market segment... As time went on, Boringstar invested in additional boring industries: microwave dinners, office furniture, and eventually they even got back into the clothing industry. Other companies, envious of Boringstar's bland successes clamored for advice, and the BoringPoint consulting subsidiary was created in February 2001.
Also known as: Boringstar International
Primary location: Park Ridge United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
boringstar.com

Actual
www.boringstar.com

IP
66.33.196.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment