BORKI

Updated 35 days ago
  • Age: 73 years
  • ID: 5659617/113
Hansestra├če 30b ┬Ě D-46325 Borken
Borki GmbH was founded in 1948. Located on a site covering 20,000 m2, our production areas for the manufacture of wood and steel packaging total more than 6,000 m2... Borkener Kistenfabrik specialises in packaging made from wood and steel. The core of our work entails producing these products and offering services connected with these. We place special importance on meeting specific customer requirements in terms of the production of drums for cables, ropes and bands, as well as boxes, crates, pallets, heavy goods packaging and other products. We use state-of-the-art production systems to continue developing the high quality of work that we have been producing for decades, while at the same time taking into account important environmental factors.
Also known as: Borkener Kistenfabrik, Borkener Kistenfabrik GmbH, Borki GmbH
Registration numbers: HRB 53 31 (W)
VAT numbers: DE 124 16 05 21
Primary location: Borken
Associated domains: kabeltrommeln.nrw, steeldrums-xxl.nrw
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
borkenerkistenfabrik.de

Actual
www.borkenerkistenfabrik.de

IP
188.94.248.170

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment