BPI

Updated 36 days ago
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 5659721/113
Mlinska ulica 32 SI-2000 Maribor Slovenija
Being the first engineering company in Slovenia, that used CAD software for road design, we were asked to help develop upcoming versions of C-Plan. Because of all that and the implementation of the National Motorway Construction Programme (NMCP) in the Republic of Slovenia, BPI Ltd. was soon established as the leading motorway designer in Slovenia, with well over 200 kilometers of designed motorways with corresponding ramps, junctions and infrastructure. Being so, the company was destined to grow fast, but with constant technological improvements and innovation, it still managed to keep the core of top of the trade engineers, focusing on quality instead of quantity. To keep it so, we developed our own cost calculation software package WINSIF, that was soon used by vast number of engineering companies in Slovenia... BPI Ltd. was among the first engineering companies in Slovenia to start using the roundabouts as a part of a solution to increase safety and reduce the number of conflict..
Also known as: BPI d.o.o., BPI Ltd.
VAT numbers: SI65071859
Primary location: Maribor Slovenia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
bpi.si

Actual
www.bpi.si

IP
212.85.188.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment