BOWTIE OVERDRIVES

Updated 42 days ago
  • ID: 5659919/113
17056 Hercules St Suite 101 Hesperia, CA 92345
Over the years, Bow Tie Overdrives has built thousands of 700R4 and 2004R automatic overdrive transmissions. During the same period of time, we never worked on or rebuilt any other model of automatic transmission (Not even the Th-350's or Th-400's). Our business has, from day one, been dedicated to only GM rear wheel drive overdrives, not just building and selling them, but installing them. We have five installation bays that are used almost exclusively for custom installations. Our custom installation business has grown so much we cannot do stock rebuilds any longer. Our company has installed, or been actively involved with the installation of thousands of these transmissions into Pickups, Hot Rods, Classics and Street Machines of all kinds. We now offer very extensive installation kits for Corvettes, Chevy II's, Novas, Camaros, Impalas, Chevelles and most 60's and 70's Pick Ups. If you have an unusual application, we can probably help, since we've more than likely been there and done..
Also known as: Bowtie Overdrives, INC
Primary location: Hesperia United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
bowtieoverdrives.com

Actual
www.bowtieoverdrives.com

IP
13.84.134.181

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment