BOX-BOARD PRODUCTS

Updated 36 days ago
  • ID: 5660042/113
8313 Triad Drive Greensboro, NC 27409-9621
For half a century, Box-Board Products has been recognized as a world-class provider of packaging solutions. Choose from over 150 stock boxes available for next day shipment, or work with our expert team to develop a custom packaging plan. We'll design a unique solution based on your needs and process your orders on our state-of-the-art manufacturing equipment. We maintain our own fleet of tractors and trailers to ensure every order is shipped to its destination on time... Box-Board Products began over 50 years ago as a corrugated box and packaging distributor in a small warehouse in downtown Greensboro, NC. A rich culture of customer service and exceeding expectations was born with a meager 3 person team. The next two decades saw increased growth as the company moved into larger facilities... This move proved beneficial and led to rapid growth and expansion. Today, we are located in a modern facility built in 1996, designed to specifically meet our needs. It contains over 285,000..
Also known as: Box-Board Products, Inc.
Primary location: Greensboro United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
boxboardproducts.com

Actual
www.boxboardproducts.com

IP
3.231.20.215

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment