BONDED LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS

Updated 30 days ago
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 5660082/113
122 Leesley Lane Argyle, TX 76226
Bonded Lightning Protection was established in 1950 in Dallas, TX by Dorothy (Hereford) DeGaw, and her husand, Boyce DeGaw. They installed their first lightning protection system on a Catholic Church in Dallas, which still stands today. After Mr. DeGaw's passing, Dorothy continued to manage the company on her own. Eventually, she found support in her second husband, Reno Maddaugh. Work expanded from greater Dallas to south Texas, therefore the Houston, TX division was born. After decades of successful service in the lightning protection industry, the Maddaugh's sold Bonded Lightning Protection (of Texas) in the early '80's to Tony Riley. Of the two existing employees at the time of purchase, Wayne Foster, retired from Bonded in May 2004 and Kerry Kennedy, is a revered member of our Dallas Division. Tony brought in close friend, Charlie "the Professor" Lee, and sons David & Mike Riley to help learn the industry and manage the work. Through Tony's leadership, the Company acquired Bonded..
Also known as: Bonded, Bonded Lightning Protection Systems, Ltd., Bonded LP, Bonded Together, Inc.
Primary location: Argyle United States
Associated domains: bondedlightningprotection.com, bondedtx.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96
Domain
bondedlp.com

Actual
www.bondedlp.com

IP
35.185.226.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment