BORPO

Updated 38 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 5660793/113
Borpo Co. has been established in 1992. The first goals of our company were to supply pump spare parts the biggest biggest Polish Shipowners. Two, three years later we have established very close ties to most of major manufacturers as well pumps (GZUT, Tofama, Hydro-Vaccum, Bialogon, LFP Leszno, Hydroster) as other auxiliary machinery e.g.: air compressors (HCP Cegielski), refrig/air conditioning compressors (WUCH Debica, PONAR Tarnow, PBUCH Gdynia), coolers/heaters (FUO Rumia, PBUCH Gdynia), etc. Step by step we extended our scope of activities to: main & aux. Engines (both Sulzer and B&W), electric & automatic systems, high press. hydraulic systems of steering gears and hatch covers, cranes and derricks, gangways and ledders, windlass and mooring winches, hydraulic waste water/bilge separators, galley equipment and much more... Now days we successfully proceeding supplies to many Polish, German, Cyprian, US an Italian Owners. The scope of our activity is enormous and still getting..
Also known as: Borpo Co., Borpo S.C.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
borpo.com.pl

Actual
www.borpo.com.pl

IP
62.129.210.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment