BOST

Updated 32 days ago
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 5661636/109
Box MB 499, Accra, Ghana
In this regard, BOST is responsible for building strategic reserve stocks to meet a minimum of six (6) weeks of national consumption in the short and medium term and to increase stock level to twelve (12) weeks in the long term... BOST is your reliable fuel storage and transport company working to ensure that the nation Ghana and our landlocked neighbors especially get fuel resources in the right quantities and at the right prices for their various activities... The Bulk Oil Storage and Transportation Company Limited(BOST) was incorporated in December 1993 as a private limited liability company under the Companies Act,1963 (Act 179) with the Government of Ghana as the sole shareholder.
Also known as: BOST Dream, Bulk Oil Storage & Transportatio CO. Ltd.
Primary location: Accra Ghana
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Chairman

Managing Director
Domain
bost.com.gh

Actual
www.bost.com.gh

IP
108.163.233.226

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment