CHUNG MEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Updated 10 days ago
  • Age: 59 years
  • ID: 5909538/126
11th Floor, Chung Mei Centre, 15B Hing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
The Chung Mei Group of Companies, under the holding company Chung Mei International Holdings Limited (BVI), is a private group which comprises of manufacturing (under Chung Mei Industries Limited), property development (under Chung Mei Properties Limited (BVI)) and investments (under Chung Mei Investments Limited (BVI)). Chung Mei Industries Limited was established in Hong Kong in 1963 as a manufacturer of battery-operated flashlights for export to the US. The Company ventured into manufacturing small household electric appliances in the 1980's, establishing itself as a major player in kitchen electrics and air treatment products. Today, Chung Mei Industries focuses on product development for major international brands around the world... Chung Mei is committed to offering customers good and efficient service through manufacturing reliable and quality products to meet clients' requirements worldwide. Chung Mei promises full compliance with all laws and regulations, with priority given..
Also known as: Chung Mei, Chung Mei International Holdings Limited, CHUNG MEI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Primary location: Kowloon Hong Kong
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
chungmei.com

Actual
www.chungmei.com

IP
47.89.58.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment