CITY MASONRY CONTRACTOR

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 5926912/107
3042 Faithfull Avenue, Saskatoon Sk S7K 0B1
Founded by Frank Iula, a tradesman who learned his craft in Italy, City Masonry is a family-owned business. The masonry contractors and bricklayers here are experienced, friendly, and professional. Our philosophy is simple - treat customers right; serve them well... Since 1976, City Masonry Contractor Ltd. has been one of Saskatchewan's oldest masonry companies. We specialize in commercial and residential projects - everything from northern schools and rural health centres to high-rise condominiums, office complexes, and executive homes... City Masonry of Saskatchewan was founded in 1976 by Frank Iula, a tradesman who learned his craft in Italy. City Masonry started out specializing in masonry fireplaces and exterior brick veneer for Saskatoon booming residential market. By 1980's, City Masonry expanded its focus to serve the commercial market. The company soon built a reputation for quality and excellent customer service.
Also known as: City Masonry, City Masonry Contractor Ltd.
Primary location: Saskatoon Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
President

Domain
citymasonry.ca

Actual
www.citymasonry.ca

IP
3.213.141.143, 3.220.17.243, 3.221.77.30, 3.221.204.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment