CRESVAL

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 6072321/110
9th Floor-570 Granville Street Vancouver, BC V6C 3P1
Cresval Capital Corp. is exploring large-scale copper/gold/moly targets in southwestern BC, focused currently on the 100%-owned MIKE Project, adjoining the HDI/Amarc IKE project which hosts a significant copper-molybdenum-silver discovery. Cresval is also exploring the New Raven gold project near Lillooet, BC. With a number of high gold values in sampling and drilling, New Raven holds potential to discover a gold quartz vein deposit similar to the Bralorne-Pioneer mine located 45 kilometers to the northwest... Formed in 2004, Cresval Capital Corp. is focused on exploration of North American metal properties. Our mandate is to explore projects with significant mineral showings in regions with established infrastructure. Our present focus is the New Raven gold project, located in the Lillooet region of southwestern British Columbia. New Raven has produced high gold values in both sampling and drilling. Further exploration at New Raven is either planned or ongoing.
Also known as: Cresval Capital, Cresval Capital Corp.
Primary location: Vancouver
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
cresval.com

Actual
www.cresval.com

IP
54.186.121.68

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DECO SALES - deco-sales.com
  2. FREYANA - freyana.com
  3. DYER ENGINEERING - dyer.co.uk
  4. ADBHUT JEWELLS - adbhutjewels.com
  5. HAWKE AEROSPACE - hawkeaerospacegroup.com
0 comments Add a comment