DELLO MANO

Updated 312 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 6189292/107
Shop 8B/ 215 Queen St. Brisbane 4000
Dello Mano is an artisanal bakery located in the heart of historic Brisbane, Queensland. We are a family-owned business dedicated to sharing beautiful, handmade food with the world. Like all the best truly handmade food, everything that comes out of our bakery is infused with ours and our teams love of food, our collective compassion for our customers, and a few sprinklings of our personal family life story... We are Deborah and Bien Peralta, a married couple who share a deep-set love of food. We founded Dello Mano in 2006, an event that consummated years of hopes and dreams. In order to follow these dreams, we stepped away from our fast-paced office jobs with multinational food brands such as Kellogg's and Cadbury. Despite our corporate affiliations, we were longtime devotees of the Slow Food Movement, a group based in Italy that is devoted to preserving traditional gastronomy around the world. We longed to start a business that would allow us to treat food according to the tenets of..
Also known as: Dello Mano PO
Associated domains: dellomano.myshopify.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
dellomano.com.au

Actual
www.dellomano.com.au

IP
23.227.38.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment