DURHAM LEATHER STUDIO

Updated 2 days ago
  • ID: 6322178/111
3131 Duram Road Hamburg, New York 14075
Durham Leather was founded by leather artisan Byron Ball over twenty-five years ago. Byron first began experimenting with leatherwork in the 1960s as a teenager and his hobby became a business in 1982 when he launched the original Durham Leather Company. Located in New York State, the business produced a wide variety of leather products, including wallets, purses, belts, key rings and cases, as well as select artwork on a limited scale. The fledgling company experienced modest success and Byron's artwork garnered many awards and international recognition... In addition to framed prints, Durham Leather Studio also offers a variety of handcrafted leather items, such as decorative dog collars and leashes, game boards and game pieces, leather belts, wallets, key cases, and other household gifts. Customization is one of the important aspects of the Durham Leather Studio. If you have a photo of your favorite pet, you can order a custom-made leather portrait for your home. Names, initials,..
Also known as: Durham Leather, Durham Leather Company
Primary location: Hamburg United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
durhamleather.com

Actual
www.durhamleather.com

IP
208.125.46.130

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. WARD'S DOG TRAINING - wardsdogtraining.com
  2. PET JEWELRY BEVERLY HILLS - petjewelry.com
  3. PENINSULA DOG GROOMERY - peninsuladoggroomery.com.au
  4. CAT AND DOG MALL - catanddogmall.com
  5. COLLAR CLINIC - collarclinic.com
0 comments Add a comment