EBCNE

Updated 163 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 6353136/135
117 Kendrick Street, Suite 300 Needham, MA 02494
The EBC, a nonprofit organization, was established in 1990 by environmental and energy company executives who began meeting on a regular basis to exchange ideas and share experiences. The EBC was the first organization in the United States established to support and foster the development of the environmental industry. Our goal is to enhance business and job growth of both established and emerging environmental and energy businesses... EBC promotes and advances the environmental and energy industries through programming, partnerships, and membership opportunities... EBC provides programming throughout the year that connects you to industry decision-makers, provides networking opportunities with leading businesses in the region, and keeps you and your business on the cutting edge of environmental and energy technologies.
Also known as: EBC, Environmental Business Council of New England, Environmental Business Council of New England, Inc.
Primary location: Needham United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Domain
ebcne.org

Actual
ebcne.org

IP
104.21.70.236, 172.67.140.121

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment