ENEGINEERING SUPPLIES

Updated 9 days ago
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 6439923/131
146 Welshpool Road, Welshpool WA 6106
Engineering Supplies (ES) was established in 1952 and first opened its doors on Hay Street in East Perth. ES began as predominantly a supplier of tooling, machinery and engineering supplies as the name suggests. Over the years however Engineering Supplies ever increasing product range favoured the electrical industry more and more. The Engineering Supplies of today specialises in a complete range of cable accessories from LV to HV servicing Utilities, Mining, Industrial, Commercial, Automotive and Marine industries across Australia... Engineering Supplies (ES) is a family owned business and is actively involved in the Australian electrical and resource market and has been for over 50 years... Engineering Supplies sells a wide range of cable accessories, heatshrinks, electrical supplies much more. Buy online or visit our store in Welshpool!
Also known as: engineering supplies, Engineering Supplies Pty Ltd
Primary location: Welshpool
Associated domains: cablelug.com.au, engineeringsupplies.net.au, engsup.com.au
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.76
Managing Director
Domain
engineeringsupplies.com.au

Actual
www.engineeringsupplies.com.au

IP
103.9.64.186

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment