GS1 US

Updated 15 days ago
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 6813467/104
300 Charles Ewing Boulevard Ewing, NJ 08628
GS1 US® is a not-for-profit information standards organization. GS1 US has 300,000-plus members, and GS1 Standards are the most widely-used supply chain standards in the world. Founded in 1973 and based in Ewing, New Jersey, GS1 US administers the Universal Product Code (U.P.C.) barcode, as well as other information standards and data carriers... Every barcode from GS1 US is built using a Company Prefix that identifies your company alone as the brand owner of that product... GS1 US is a standards organization supporting and educating businesses and industries in the use and adoption of GS1 Standards to improve business processes.
Also known as: GS1, GS1, US, Inc.
Primary location: Ewing United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
gs1us.org

Actual
www.gs1us.org

IP
23.96.206.247

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ELANY - elany.org
  2. 13NETWORK - 13network.com
  3. FAW GROUNDS IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
  4. STELLAR RETRIEVERS - stellar-retrievers.com
  5. THE INSTITUTE OF BRITISH ORGAN BUILDING
0 comments Add a comment