GULF COPPER & MANUFACTURING CORPORATION

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 74 years
  • ID: 6842279/125
825 Town and Country Lane, Houston, TX 77024
Gulf Copper is an "Employee Owned" company bringing together some of the finest talent in the marine industry. As owners, we are committed to providing our customers with quality products and services in a timely and cost effective manner... Gulf Copper is an employee-owned company whose primary business is the repair and refurbishment of marine vessels, offshore rigs, and the fabrication of ancillary components and equipment for the Drilling, Subsea, and Topside markets. Servicing the Oil & Gas, Marine Transportation, Refining, Petrochemical and Government industries, Gulf Copper operates strategically-located shipyards, drydocks and fabrication facilities on the Gulf Coast, with an additional facility in Mexico... Gulf Copper was founded in 1948 and developed into a successful pipe fabrication company with a reputation for premium quality work installing copper piping on marine vessels.
Also known as: Gulf Copper, Gulf Copper & Manufacturing Corp., Gulf Copper Group
Primary location: Houston United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89


President
Domain
gulfcopper.com

Actual
www.gulfcopper.com

IP
162.241.218.220

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment