H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 61 years
  • ID: 6894159/111
8136 Golden State Hwy Bakersfield, CA 93308
Founded in 1961, H&E Equipment Services is one of the largest equipment rental companies in the nation, providing the higher standard in equipment rentals, sales, parts, and service. With locations across the United States, we're leveraging our national fleet of equipment with a local approach, working closely with customers to understand their needs and provide them reliability, fair prices, and the support of a first-class service team. We're an equipment company, run by equipment people. Where others stop, we continue... Through our predecessor companies, we have been in the equipment services business for more than 50 years . H&E Equipment Services L.L.C. was formed in June 2002 through the combination of Head & Engquist Equipment, LLC ("Head & Engquist"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Gulf Wide Industries, L.L.C. ("Gulf Wide"), and ICM Equipment Company L.L.C. ("ICM"). Head & Engquist, founded in 1961, and ICM, founded in 1971, were two leading regional, integrated equipment..
Also known as: H&E Equipment Services L.L.C., H&E Equipment Services, Inc.
Primary location: Bakersfield United States
Associated domains: buildingneworleans.com, hehiring.com, neworleansequipment.com, rentalinc.net, rentalinc1.com, werentit.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.81
Domain
he-equipment.com

Actual
www.he-equipment.com

IP
151.101.62.49

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. COURTNEY - thecourtneygroup.com
  2. J&C INDUSTRY CORPORATION - jcindustry.com
  3. QSUPER - qsuper.qld.gov.au
  4. HOUSING VISIONS UNLIMITED - housingvisions.org
  5. HKS - hksinc.com
0 comments Add a comment