H&K EQUIPMENT

Updated 55 days ago
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 6946818/116
4200 Casteel Drive Coraopolis, PA 15108
H&K Equipment provides specialized material handling solutions and exceptional service to our customers wherever and whenever we are needed. To meet this mission, H&K Equipment has grown into a multifaceted, full-service supplier with a wide range of products and services backed by the most competent technicians in the industry. We will strive to earn our place as the leading authority in our field while treating each customer as a crucial partner in our success... Founded in 1983, H&K Equipment's corporate roots extend back to 1935, when Oliver Heidenrich opened a small shop in Dormont, Pennsylvania to represent Elwell-Parker lift trucks in the Pittsburgh region. From a modest, three-person outfit working out of a one-car garage, H&K Equipment has grown into a comprehensive leader in lift trucks, container handlers, railcar movers, utility vehicles, tow tractors, industrial floor cleaning machines, and more... Since 1983, H Equipment has been a leading specialist in material..
Also known as: H&K Equipment of Pittsburgh
Primary location: Coraopolis United States
Associated domains: handkequipment.com, hkequipmentgroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.80
Domain
hkequipment.com

Actual
hkequipment.com

IP
23.185.0.3

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CAMEO ELECTRONICS - cameoelectronics.com
  2. PARAGARY MILLER TEAM - paragarymiller.com
  3. WALTHALL OIL COMPANY - walthall-oil.com
  4. ZENITH STONES - zenithstonescorp.com
  5. DOME DESIGNS - domedesigns.com
0 comments Add a comment