JOHNNY'S STEAKS AND BBQ

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 7264780/98
301 Thomas Arnold Rd Salado, TX 76571
Father-son partners Johnny and Josh Bratton established Johnny's Steaks & Bar-Be-Que on March 25, 2002. Johnny has been involved in the restaurant industry since 1980. He established Johnny's Texas Style Bar-Be-Que in 1992 in Killeen, Texas. Josh grew up in the restaurant industry and is the first to tell you it is definitely in his blood. Both Johnny and Josh graduated from Texas A&M University, class of '70 and '01 respectively. We take pride in being a family run business. From moms to wives, and siblings to in-laws, everybody helps in making Johnny's what it is today... From the time you step in our establishment, we hope you gather an understanding for what Texas is truly about. From country music stars on the Outback stage to steaks grilling over a mesquite wood fire, we surround you with bits and pieces of Texas. We pride ourselves on fresh, cooked to order food and southern hospitality. We specialize in Mesquite Grilled Steaks and Texas Pit BBQ. Our steaks are hand cut and..
Also known as: Johnny's Steaks and BBQ, LLC
Primary location: Salado United States
Associated domains: johnnysoutback.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
johnnyssteaksandbbq.com

Actual
johnnyssteaksandbbq.com

IP
192.185.185.16

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment