KAMANU COMPOSITES

Updated 10 days ago
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 7264935/101
905 Kalanianaole Hwy #601 Kailua, HI 96734
Kamanu Composites was founded in 2007 by three friends pursuing a lifelong dream. Over the years it has expanded to include nineteen composites technicians and a team of the world's best paddlers. While the company is centered out of Kailua, O'ahu, Kamanu Composites has licensed local manufacturers in France (Woo) and Australia (Kamanu Aus) and distribution networks in Los Angeles, Seattle, Japan, and Hong Kong... We started Kamanu Composites with the simple goal of doing something fun centered around what we loved. The canoe brought us together. It formed us as individuals and as a company. But today, it's about more than just building canoes and having a good time. What brings us back each day is the idea that we are part of something bigger. By focusing on our craft, localism, and sustainability we aim to use this business as a means to have a positive impact on the world... For everything that we produce, we thrive on doing each step the best way we know how. First we figure out..
Also known as: Kamanu Composites, LLC
Primary location: Kailua United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83
Domain
kamanucomposites.com

Actual
www.kamanucomposites.com

IP
23.239.4.9

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment