JOHN NURMINEN

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 7265126/102
Pasilankatu 2 FI-00240 Helsinki Finland
John Nurminen Oy is a family-owned company which utilizes its long business history in its present day operations. The company's roots reach back to 1886 when it was established in the town of Rauma... In 1964, John Nurminen started operations at the Helsinki airport, thus becoming the first company in Finland to provide air freight forwarding. Around the same time, the company built the first warehouse of its own in Helsinki's West Harbour. In 1967, the last of John Nurminen's ships, Pirkko Nurminen and Inkeri Nurminen, were sold... The John Nurminen Foundation originates from the John Nurminen family company and was established in 1992 on the initiative of the John Nurminen Company with the aim of preserving the sea history collection compiled during its history. The John Nurminen Foundation maintains the cultural heritage and traditions of Finnish seafaring and maritime history. The Foundation has two key areas of operation: cultural activities focusing on maritime history, and..
Also known as: John Nurminen Company, John Nurminen Foundation, John Nurminen Oy
Primary location: Helsinki Finland
Associated domains: johnnurminen.fi
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
johnnurminen.com

Actual
www.johnnurminen.com

IP
80.83.5.149

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment