JONES & SONS

Updated 22 days ago
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 7268956/97
155 N 150 W Bloomfield, IN 47424
Jones and Sons is a family owned and operated business that was established in 1971. Our home office is in Washington, IN with stores also in Terre Haute, Vincennes, and Bloomfield. With ready-mixed concrete as our primary product line, Jones and Sons has become a recognized name in Southwestern Indiana for quality mix designs and superior service. We also offer a wide variety of building and landscaping products including: concrete block, brick, aggregates, precast items, retaining wall block, decorative aggregates, natural stone, and pavers... Jones and Sons also has a rock delivery service out of the Washington and Vincennes offices. We can spread rock on your drive to dress it up, or haul in a base material to start from scratch. We also have a slinger truck which one operator can unload and spread tons of aggregate, more than 70 feet from the truck, all within minutes. Difficult access areas are no challenge for the slinger... Jones and Sons also offers many items to enhance..
Also known as: Jones & Sons, Inc., Jones and Sons
Primary location: Bloomfield United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
jonesandsons.com

Actual
www.jonesandsons.com

IP
66.226.70.22

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment