JOHNSTON SPECIALTY PHYSICIAN SERVICES

Updated 46 days ago
  • Age: 68 years
  • ID: 7269393/94
509 N. Bright Leaf Blvd. Smithfield, NC
Johnston Health is Johnston County's main health care system. Based in Smithfield, N.C., we are an integral part of the county's growth and development. Since opening our first hospital in 1951, we have expanded buildings and added services to keep pace with the health care needs of our growing communities. We provide the best possible care by offering services close to home, maintaining modern buildings and equipment, and hiring experienced staff and physicians. By providing education and care to all who need it, we work every day toward our mission of improving the health of the people in our communities... Johnston Health is Johnston County's health care system. Established in 1951, the flagship hospital in Smithfield has 149 acute care beds and shares a campus with the SECU Hospice House and the Johnston Medical Mall, which is anchored by HealthQuest Fitness and Wellness Center. Johnston Health Clayton, which opened in 2009 as an outpatient center, became a full-service hospital..
Also known as: Johnston Health, Johnston Health Foundation, Johnston Specialty Physician Services, Inc.
Primary location: Smithfield United States
Associated domains: johnstonmemorial.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Domain
johnstonhealth.org

Actual
johnstonhealth.org

IP
104.198.104.50

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment