JPN

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 7269907/101
13A Pandan Crescent, Singapore 128478
Determined to position JPN as a regional player, the brothers also searched for opportunities in neighbouring Malaysia in 1991, JPN Industrial Trading Sdn Bhd was formed in Kuala Lumpur. This was followed by P&N Industrial Trading Sdn Bhd in Johor in 1994 and three years later, by JPN Equipment (East Coast) Sdn Bhd in Terengganu. By 1997, with operations in the central, southern and eastern parts of Malaysia, JPN is now a strong contender in the country's construction industry... This history of JPN began in 1988, when brothers Philip, James and Nelson formed their own company to offer their services in mechanical repair for construction machinery. Their technical expertise, rapport with customers and attractive rates drew a steady stream of clients but, being a newly established business, JPN initially had to limit its services to repairing small machinery such as generators and air compressors. However, as the young company began making a name for itself, it gradually expanded its..
Also known as: JPN Group, JPN Industrial Trading Pte, JPN Industrial Trading Pte Ltd., JPN Industrial Trading Sdn Bhd
Registration numbers: 198804645E (W)
Primary location: Singapore
Associated domains: genfor.sg
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
jpn.sg

Actual
jpn.sg

IP
111.235.137.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment