JOHN WARE RESEARCH GROUP

Updated 22 days ago
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 7310168/110
10 Wheeler Court, Watertown, MA 02472
Our mission is to standardize patient-reported outcome (PRO) measures so that results from studies of treatment outcomes, individual patient data, and population norms can be compared and to make information about outcomes more useful in improving the quality of health care... Our mission is to develop patient-reported outcome (PRO)tools that satisfy growing requirements for PRO data and provide information that is useful in research and clinical practice... To do this, we improved, standardized, normed and integrated disease-specific and generic PRO measures. We also developed a more powerful data collection system that automatically adapts to the presence of multiple chronic conditions and to the requirements of each purpose of measurement.
Also known as: John Ware Research Group, Inc.
Primary location: Watertown United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Founder
Domain
jwrginc.com

Actual
www.jwrginc.com

IP
40.114.109.135

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment