KIEWIT

Updated 3 days ago
  • ID: 7314010/122
1550 Mike Fahey St. Omaha, NE 68102
Kiewit is one of North America's largest and most respected construction and engineering organizations. Our construction and design engineering professionals work on some of the industry's most complex, challenging and rewarding projects - whether it's boring tunnels through mountains, turning rivers into energy, or building bridges that connect communities. Kiewit people tackle important projects of every size, in any market... Because Kiewit is employee-owned, our people drive the future of our company. Our employee ownership model promotes an entrepreneurial spirit and is built on meritocracy where our strongest performers are considered eligible.
Also known as: Kie-Con Inc., Kiewit Building Group Inc., Kiewit Canada Development Corp., Kiewit Corporation, Kiewit Development Company, Kiewit Energy Company, Kiewit Energy Group Inc., Kiewit Engineering & Design Co., Kiewit Engineering Group, Inc., Kiewit Louisiana Co., Kiewit Mexico, Kiewit Mining Group Inc., Kiewit Offshore Services, LTD.
Primary location: Omaha United States
Associated domains: generalconstructionco.com, kiewit.ca, kiewit.com.au, kiewitfoundations.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.91
Domain
kiewit.com

Actual
www.kiewit.com

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. CTE - cotreq.com
  2. HD ARCHITECTURE - holbrookdesign.com
  3. MP CONSTRUCTION - mp-construction.org
  4. LDJ INNOVATIVE DESIGN GROUP - ldjinnovative.com
  5. WASHINGTON CONSTRUCTION ACCIDENT ATTORNEYS - washington-constructionaccidentattorneys.com
0 comments Add a comment