CHOATE WEBBER

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 92 years
  • ID: 7437913/134
83 Pleasant Street, Auburn, ME
Linnell, Choate & Webber, LLP, is regarded as a top law firm in Lewiston/Auburn, Maine. Our firm was founded in 1931 by Frank W. Linnell. During his forty-six year practice, Frank Linnell came to be regarded as one of Maine's finest attorneys. He had the pleasure of seeing the firm grow to become a responsible and respected member of the legal community and our state... The attorneys in our Auburn, Maine law firm focus on areas of practice that allow us to offer our clients a wide range of legal services. Our legal services range from simple deeds and wills to contested divorce proceedings to complex business litigation and real estate transactions. We have a dedicated, talented, and friendly support staff, consisting of legal assistants; probate, real estate, and litigation paralegals; and an office administrator... Auburn Maine lawyers. LCW law is a full service firm (Androscoggin County). Attorneys based in the Lewiston Auburn area, we serve clients throughout Maine.
Also known as: Choate Webber, LLP
Primary location: Auburn United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.20
General
Domain
lcwlaw.com

Actual
lcwlaw.com

IP
167.99.8.163

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment