LOADMATCH

Updated 17 days ago
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 7457141/132
P.O. Box 6592 Naperville, IL 60567-6592
LoadMatch was created by Jason Hilsenbeck after experiencing several years in dispatch operations for a Chicago-based, third-party provider of intermodal marketing and brokerage services. LoadMatch was incorporated on January 18, 1999, and the original www.loadmatch.com web site was released to the Internet May 19, 1999. The future indicates companies will continue to share more and more information with their customers, and we will be leading the way for intermodal transportation providers... Our valued partners are dispatch and transportation software suppliers who provide applications to run day-to-day operations. These software companies and LoadMatch share common customers. LoadMatch will eagerly support these companies in providing integration with their product to exchange information with LoadMatch... LoadMatch container matching for intermodal, Import/Export loads to equipment - plus directory of intermodal transportation providers.
Also known as: Intermodal Transportation Matching, LoadMatch Inc., LoadMatch.com
Primary location: Naperville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
President
Domain
loadmatch.com

Actual
www.loadmatch.com

IP
204.48.54.86

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment