L&L HOLDING COMPANY

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 7505920/116
142 West 57th Street New York, NY 10019
L&L Holding Company is a privately held, vertically-integrated real estate company, founded in 2000 by David Levinson and Robert Lapidus, that has acquired or developed over 10 million square feet of prime commercial and residential space in New York and Florida. L&L Holding Company reimagines buildings and focuses on redevelopment and repositioning of office, multifamily, retail, hospitality, and mixed-use assets... Through joint ventures with select institutional partners, L&L Holding Company is focused on transforming outdated and underperforming properties into 21st-century icons that contribute to the overall prosperity of its occupants, investors and the greater community... Co-Founders David Levinson and Robert Lapidus have built L&L Holding Company into a premier real estate company that is unrivaled in its ability to maximize property performance and value. We prides ourselves on a culture of collaboration that fosters teamwork and enables the sharing of information and..
Also known as: L&L Holding Company LLC, The L&L Holding Company LLC
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.97
Domain
ll-holding.com

Actual
www.ll-holding.com

IP
206.189.255.231

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CAMBRIDGE HOLDINGS - cambridgeus.com
  2. 24 CARROTS - 24carrots.com
  3. PAVILION ADVISORS - pavilioninv.com
  4. GRADE 6 OIL - grade6oil.com
  5. EVEREST - everestholdings.com
0 comments Add a comment