THE MANCAL GROUP

Updated 48 days ago
  • ID: 7582594/104
Suite 2400 530 8th Avenue SW Calgary, Alberta Canada T2P 3S8
Privately owned and based in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, The Mancal Group's core principles are rooted in the values and insights, as well as the financial proficiency acquired through our more than 100 year association with The Loram Group of Companies. Our commitment toward fostering engagement and transparent communication, with all stakeholders, is further complemented by the priority we place on health and safety, not just for people, but the communities in which we operate... Established over a century ago by determined, ambitious and visionary pioneers, The Loram Group of Companies significantly contributed to the foundation and development of Western Canada. Known as the "Outfit", the newly formed company established roots in the heavy construction industry in 1898. With precision, dedication, and drive to move the company forward, the Outfit ventured into the coal mining industry, oil and gas exploration, oil and gas transportation, mineral exploration and mining, building..
Also known as: Mancal Coal Inc., Mancal Corporation, Mancal Energy Inc., mancal group, Mancal Properties Inc.
Primary location: Calgary Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
9
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mancal.com

Actual
www.mancal.com

IP
64.68.203.175

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PATENTS TO RETAIL - patentstoretail.com
  2. KK BANG - kkbang.co.in
  3. SONAMED - sonamed.com
  4. WWW.WXSUNNYWELL.COM - wxsunnywell.com
  5. TASTECP.COM - tastecp.com
0 comments Add a comment