MAKROSS

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 7584857/111
Liebigstra├če 2 85757 Karlsfeld
The company was founded in 1999 by the makross three directors Gregor Ma wick, Thomas Kr umrein and Ulrich Gr oss... As an engineering company, we are mainly in the area of vehicle development. Our focus lies in the simulation of anydemands on the vehicle body and its components. Our strong development joy and creativity leads to ever new andefficient solutions. The results of our work often go far beyond the expected level. In addition we perform the experimentalmodal analysis and vibration testing of components and the overall vehicle. Our many years of development experiencehelps us to provide you both calculation and testing... makross supports you in all aspects of simulation and testing. Our team of experienced engineers will help you to develop your products from the concept phase to the series launch.
Also known as: Makross GmbH & Co. KG, Makross PartG
Primary location: Karlsfeld
Associated domains: makross.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
makross.com

Actual
www.makross.eu

IP
217.160.122.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment