MACTECH ON-SITE SOLUTIONS

Updated 64 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 7584875/102
4079 Pepin Avenue #4 Red Wing, MN 55066
Mactech was founded in 1974 in order to provide portable stress relieving solutions. The company expanded in 1985 in order to provide portable machine tools and on-site services... Mactech is currently seeking smart, organized, quick-to-learn individuals to join our field machining team. At our core, we believe in hiring for attitude and training for skill. A successful candidate must be comfortable learning and applying previous experience to manage an ever-moving combination of projects and equipment applications. As a company that provides excellent service all across the United States and the world, excitement for travel is a necessary trait... Mactech offers a wide array of on-site machining services ranging from minor repairs and adjustments, to major repairs and reconstructions. If it's in the field, and it needs to be machined… we can do it.
Also known as: Mactech, Mactech, Inc.
Primary location: Red Wing United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
mactechonsite.com

Actual
www.mactechonsite.com

IP
104.198.1.41

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment