MARSHALLTOWN

Updated 66 days ago
  • ID: 7585478/111
104 S. 8th Ave., Marshalltown, IA 50158
In 1890, two brothers-Jesse and Lester Williams-began making their first plastering trowels in their newly established machine and repair shop. Word of the Williams' superior tools quickly spread, and they built a company that would become recognized worldwide as the standard of quality. Although Jesse and Lester likely never imagined how large MARSHALLTOWN would become, they'd be happy to know our driving principle remains the same; we offer the BEST products at a FAIR price... Marshalltown offers a full lineup of masonry, brick, drywall, plastering, concrete, mixers, asphalt, paint, tile, flooring, equipment, and other quality tools.
Also known as: MARSHALLTOWN Company
Primary location: Marshalltown United States
Associated domains: cleform.com, marshalltown.biz, marshalltown.co, marshalltowncompany.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Domain
marshalltown.com

Actual
marshalltown.com

IP
207.32.47.197

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment