MAGNA PRODUCTS

Updated 64 days ago
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 7585834/111
777 Mount Read Boulevard Rochester, NY 14606, USA
Magna Products Corp. is dedicated to providing the highest level of technical standards and customer service to support manufacturers in determining their servo failures and keeping their machines running. We strive to offer several options to our customers, including multiple levels of services and products. All of our employees have extensive product training and are focused on immediately responding to the customer's needs with dependable solutions... Magna Products Corporation was founded as a motion control engineering company in 1978 by company President, Kenneth Morrow. Ken worked with the very early generations of DC servo motors and drives, designing them to match a variety of applications that included traditional and specialty process machines. Soon afterward, Ken began to stock inventory and service the servos that he sold. Without doubt, Magna was the first repair facility in the US that focused on the repair of both the servo motors and the servo electronics, as well as..
Also known as: Magna, Magna Products Corp., Magna Products Corporation
Primary location: Rochester United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
magnaproducts.com

Actual
www.magnaproducts.com

IP
67.225.190.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment