MAIPU

Updated 54 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 7585880/94
Maipu Mansion, No. 288 Tianfu 3rd Street, High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, P.R. China
Founded in 1993, Maipu Communication Technology Co., Ltd., has been focusing on data communication equipment development and helping telecom and enterprise-class customers build up cost-effective network. With the vision of "Make IT Intelligent" and rich experience in providing ICT service for various customers, Maipu has become the leading networking solution supplier in China... Technology innovation has always been the key momentum for the development of Maipu. For the last two decades, Maipu has got CMMI L3 organization, ISO9001 certification, CE/FCC certification and over 600 patents. With product lines expanded to router, switch, WLAN, Unified Communication and cloud applications, Maipu has been investing15% of its sales revenue in R&D each year. In recent years, keeping up with world technology trend on data center and SDN, Maipu has launched its high-end 100G backbone switch for data center and large enterprise-class core network. And now, Maipu can provide total solution from..
Also known as: Maipu Communication Technology Co., Ltd., Maipu International
Primary location: Chengdu China
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
maipu.com

Actual
www.maipu.com

IP
211.149.133.198

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment