MARSMETAL

Updated 64 days ago
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 7585886/107
4140 Morris Dr Burlington, Ontario L7L 5L6 Canada
Mars Metal - Specialty Casting Division is a division of Mars Metal Company, a lead casting, lead fabrication, and finishing facility. Established in 1979, Mars Metal Company manufactures specialized lead products for customers in a variety of industries worldwide... Mars Metal Group has been deemed an essential service, providing manufactured products to the medical supply and nuclear power industries. For over 40 years, we have provided industry-leading shielding products and in these turbulent times are currently assisting medical clients, hospitals and clinics... Mars Metal is a long-term supplier to many US Government Agencies. Products manufactured by Mars Metal in Canada, a qualifying country under the Trade Agreements Act, compete on an equal basis with U.S.-made products, as outlined in Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) Part 25 and the Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS) Part 225.
Also known as: Mars Metal Company, Mars Metal Group
Primary location: Burlington Canada
Associated domains: marsmetal.ca
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
marsmetal.com

Actual
marsmetal.com

IP
104.198.104.14

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment