MASSAR

Updated 59 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 7585906/111
Q Center Rawabi 666 Palestine
Massar is an Arabic word meaning "path". The name symbolizes the vision of its founder - to create a company that would successfully link the very best of local professionalism in Palestine with international standards. Our corporate vision is to fully integrate the Palestinian economy into the global market, by implementing best practices and fostering Western management perspectives... Massar International is a holding company headquartered in Ramallah, Palestine, which oversees and manages a network of more than 30 subsidiaries and investments. Founded in 1994 by Palestinian-American pioneer Bashar Masri, Massar has two decades of experience promoting economic development in Palestine through private sector initiatives... While the chronic political turmoil unavoidably constrains us in some ways, it has motivated Massar to diversify and to build regional teams, all the while remaining true to our mission. Today, Massar International's operational network includes the MENA region...
Also known as: Massar Consulting & Technical Services, Massar Group, Massar International, massar.com
Primary location: Palestine
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
General
Domain
massar.com

Actual
www.massar.com

IP
213.6.185.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment