M&M FINISHING

Updated 62 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 7586193/91
11475 Old Lexington Pike Walton, Kentucky 41094
M&M Finishing was founded in 2006 by Marc and Elizabeth Schlemmer, and by 2009 was servicing the Research and Development needs of the Thermal Spray and Coatings industry. Both have been working in the Thermal Spray Coatings industry since the mid 1980's with experience in all aspects of the coatings process... Our goal is to work with you and your company to develop coatings, processes, and tooling to meet your requirements. We will work with you from concept through transition to a production facility...or anything in between... M Finishing offering research and development services for Plasma Spray, Electric Arc Wire Spray, Combustion Flame Spray, Shot Peen, Glass Bead Finishing. Please give us an opportunity to discuss your needs and how we can serve you.
Also known as: M&M Finishing, LLC
Primary location: Walton United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mandmfinishing.com

Actual
www.mandmfinishing.com

IP
162.144.177.116

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment