MAKESAFE CONSULTANTS & ASSOCIATES

Updated 65 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 7586296/106
03-90 Alexandra Village Singapore 150123
The discipline of industrial safety was formalised in Singapore in 1973 under The Factories Act. Since then, progress in terms of productivity and occurrence in industrial mishaps have brought increased recognition of the value of Environmental, Health Safety (EHS) at the workplace. Besides regulations, industries have increasingly realised that they need to understand and control risks in their operations in a quantified and formal manner. To assist the Management of these industries to understand and manage the environmental, health safety of their operations, MAKESAFE Consultants & Associates was established in 1993.
Also known as: MAKESAFE Resource Management Pte Ltd, The MAKESAFE Group
Primary location: Singapore
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
makesafe.com.sg

Actual
www.makesafe.com.sg

IP
180.210.201.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment