MADE IN SPACE

Updated 61 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 7586494/72
8226 Philips Highway, Suite 102, Jacksonville, FL 32256 USA
Made In Space is awarded a NASA contract to demonstrate Archinaut's technology platform in space by building a smallsat power system on orbit... Following a successful 3D Print mission, Made In Space builds and delivers for flight the AMF. A commercial 3D printing facility, it can be utilized by organizations across the planet to manufacture in space... Founded in 2010, Made In Space develops state-of-the-art manufacturing technology for the commercial, industrial and defense demands of the new space economy.
Also known as: Made In Space, Inc.
Primary location: Jacksonville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.91
Domain
madeinspace.us

Actual
madeinspace.us

IP
167.99.119.10

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. UROLOGY SPECIALISTS, P.C - urologyspecialistspc.com
  2. DIGIFLIGHT - digiflight.com
  3. SYNCRO CORPORATION - syncrocorp.com
  4. COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - cca-huntsville.org
  5. SIMPLE HELIX - simplehelix.com
0 comments Add a comment