MARTINEZ SEAFOOD

Updated 195 days ago
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 7587017/107
212 Northern Ave Boston, MA
Welcome to our page, thank you for your interest. Martinez Produce & Seafood was founded in 2005 by the Martinez brothers. One brother with years of experience in seafood and the others in produce, MPS was able to quickly grow operations from just a few feet of cooler space to two distributions warehouses in Chicago and Boston. The brothers' passion in the seafood and produce industry drove them to open shop in Chicago, which at time lacked quality seafood purveyors, and gave them the incentive to turn hard work and inspiration into one of the leading seafood and produce company in the nation. From our west loop Chicago warehouse and from our Boston fish pier shop, we now serve customers all over the Midwest and northeast and are delighted to be a crucial part of your business.
Also known as: Martinez Produce & Seafood Inc., Martinez Seafood Inc.
Primary location: Boston United States
Associated domains: martinezproduceandseafood.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
martinezproduceandseafood.com

Actual
www.martinezproduceandseafood.com

IP
205.178.189.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment