MAMMOTH GUITARS

Updated 60 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 7587250/111
Today's guitar business is filled with companies that manufacture in foreign markets to provide low cost guitars but in many cases these guitars are low quality instruments. We strive to use domestic companies and parts to produce high quality guitars hand made in the USA... Luthiers and small guitar shops come to us for guitar body blanks to eliminate steps and the costly machinery. We have great prices and excellent quality on our precision built guitar body blanks. We are often contacted by South American and Chinese companies trying to sell us their body blanks for resale here on our site, however we turn them away because we realize how important it is to hand select the wood and provide a precision built body blank... We started Mammoth Guitars in 2002 with the desire to build custom electric guitars without the costly custom shop price. Our goal is simple, build great guitars for the people who play them. All of our guitars are hand made in the USA. We offer competitive..
Also known as: mammoth guitars, LLC
Associated domains: mammoth-guitars.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mammothguitars.com

Actual
www.mammothguitars.com

IP
96.30.44.184

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment