PLASTIC DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 7587335/111
210 Wooden Shoe Lane, Manhattan, Montana, 59741
Plastic Design & Manufacturing (PDM) was founded in 1998 as a full-service consulting company developing turn key manufacturing programs for the outdoor / hardware products, FEMA and automotive markets. The success of these programs led to the creation in 2009 of our factory direct sourcing for tooling, metal components and plastic parts and assemblies from our custom built factory in beautiful Southwest Montana. Our growth continues with extended operations in Juarez, Mexico and a tooling office in China for production tooling & sourcing... Our mission is to provide our customers the highest value/lowest overall cost for plastic injection molding tooling, parts & assemblies... Plastic Design and Manufacturing is committed to providing superior quality products and services. We work 24 hours/day, 5-6 days each week to serve our customers' needs. We utilize the latest manufacturing and quality control programs as well as state-of-the-art equipment to provide the best possible service..
Also known as: Plastic Design & Manufacturing, INC
Primary location: Manhattan United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
makeitplastic.com

Actual
www.makeitplastic.com

IP
70.32.23.41

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment