MANAAR

Updated 149 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 7587530/108
P.O.Box: 123456, Baghdad, Iraq
Manaar was established in 2010 to provide advisory services to energy companies in Iraq and the UAE. Today, Manaar is expanding as a specialist in commercial and operational risk management throughout the Middle East, East Asia and Africa... As we look to 2017, we see major uncertainty and opportunities throughout the energy space. Our focus is on providing leading risk analysis and management support for oil & gas and infrastructure projects. We continue to invest heavily to strengthen our products and services in response to a more complex business environment and client needs for deeper and more commercially relevant content... Manaar's products are known as risk analytics. This combines our own research and studies with advanced data analytics applications. The aim is to give our clients highly customized research, but also the technology to strengthen research analysis, using as many information sources and processes as needed to make informed business decisions.
Also known as: Manaar Energy
Primary location: Baghdad Iraq
Associated domains: manaaralaswar.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
manaarco.com

Actual
www.manaarco.com

IP
40.123.214.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment