MANHOLE SYSTEMS

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 7587897/111
P.O. Box 278 Richmond, OH 43944
Manhole Systems was incorporated in Ohio in 1983 with the intent of producing a quality riser ring for the resurfacing industry... The regular use of riser rings, more specifically, adjustable riser rings, was an idea whose time had come. Municipalities told us they wanted quality and durability. Contractors said they needed service. Without being told, we knew cost was a factor with both groups. We made our rules: Build the highest quality riser ring that would be practical for cities to use. Design a ring with staying power. Provide custom work realizing that one size does not fit all. Work with paving contractors to meet their demanding schedules... We are here today because of the quality of our riser rings and the service we provide. Like our risers, we intend to remain the industry leader.
Also known as: Manhole Systems, Inc.
Primary location: Richmond United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
manholesystems.com

Actual
www.manholesystems.com

IP
66.96.146.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment