THE MASTERING HOUSE

Updated 68 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 7587987/111
Mastering is the art of critical and objective listening developed through years of experience. Someone who is separated from the production process with the proper knowledge and ear can bring a fresh perspective to a project. It is the stage of the audio production process used to enhance audio and prepare the final master used for replication and distribution... With over 25 years of professional audio experience recording, mixing, and mastering with international and regional artists, Tom Volpicelli (chief engineer/owner) founded The Mastering House in 2001. His work has included mixing and/or mastering for artists such as The Who, Iggy Pop, Pat Benatar, Jerry Lee Lewis, audio production for a nationally syndicated radio show featuring classic artists such as The Kinks, U2, Eric Clapton, The Rolling Stones, David Bowie. Since 2001 The Mastering House has helped hundreds of artists worldwide bring out the full potential of their music.
Also known as: The Mastering House Inc.
Associated domains: masteringhouseonline.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
masteringhouse.com

Actual
www.masteringhouse.com

IP
216.15.188.161

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment