MALAYSIAN PHOSPHATE VENTURE

Updated 57 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 7588183/111
Malaysian Phosphate Additives Sdn. Bhd.(MPA) was incorporated in May 2001 for the manufacture and marketing of inorganic feed phosphates (DiCalcium Phosphate and Mono DiCalcium Phosphate). Our 30,000 MT per annum plant is the first of its kind in Malaysia and South East Asia... Our manufacturing facility is strategically located at Lumut Port Industrial Park, some 700 metres from the Lumut Maritime Terminal jetty. Such proximity to the Port enables us to export our products in bulk or packed form and allowing facile importation of high quality raw materials from both local and regional suppliers.
Also known as: Malaysian Phosphate Additives Sdn. Bhd., Malaysian Phosphate Venture Sdn Bhd
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
malaysianphosphate.com

Actual
www.malaysianphosphate.com

IP
103.246.204.196

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment